goingon

Sports Scores - Monday May 13th, 2019
Tuesday, May 14, 2019

Monday May 13th, 2019:

MLB:
Orioles (14-26) at Yankees (23-16), Ppd. To 5/15/19
Phillies (24-16) 7, Brewers (24-19) 4
Astros (27-15) 8, Tigers (18-21) 1
Angels (20-21) 5, Twins (25-15) 4
White Sox (20-20) 5, Indians (21-19) 2
Diamondbacks (23-19) 9, Pirates (19-19) 3
Mariners (21-23) 6, Athletics (20-22) 5 F/10

Midwest League:
Chiefs (16-17) 2, Snappers (10-22) 0 F/G1
Snappers (11-22) 2, Chiefs (16-18) 1 F/G2
River Bandits (22-10) 7, Kernels (15-21) 0 F/G1
Kernels (16-21) 9, River Bandits (22-11) 4 F/G2
Loons (19-13) 3, Dragons (12-24) 2
Captains (20-15) 4, Tincaps (15-20) 3
Lugnuts (15-21) 4, Whitecaps (16-19) 2
Lumber Kings (17-18) 7, Bees (22-15) 3
Cubs (20-15) 3, Hot Rods (21-16) 0
Timber Rattlers (16-17) 11, Cougars (21-16) 6

PCL:
Sounds (13-24) 5, Redbirds (21-17) 3
Storm Chasers (17-21) 11, Cubs (24-14) 5
Baby Cakes (20-18) 3, Missions (21-17) 2
Express (25-12) 5, Dodgers (11-25) 2
Bees (13-24) 15, Aces (14-24) 9
Chihuahuas (26-12) 5, Rivercats (18-20) 3
Grizzlies (21-18) 8, Isotopes (20-19) 7
Aviators (24-15) 4, Rainiers (18-21) 2

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs:
Western Conference Finals Game 2:
Blues 4, Sharks 2 (Series tied 1-1)

NCAA Softball:
D-III Regional Tournament at Demorest, GA
Emory 5, Piedmont 4 (Regional Championship)

High School Sports:
Baseball:
Division I:
Bowling Green District:
Fremont Ross 10, Bowsher 0 F/5

Division II:
Parma District:
Rocky River at Brookside, Ppd. To 5/14/19
Parma Padua at Oberlin Firelands, Ppd. To 5/14/19
Elyria Catholic 24, Cleveland Lincoln West 0 F/5
Cloverleaf at Fairview Park Fairview, Ppd. To 5/14/19
Clearview at Bay, Ppd. To 5/14/19

Division III
Southwest 1 District:
Milton-Union at Brookville, Ppd. To 5/14/19

Non-Conference:
Defiance 4, Toledo Central Catholic 2
Liberty-Benton at Wapakoneta, Ppd.
McComb at Minster, Ppd.
New Bremen at Versailles, Ppd.
Parkway at Delphos Jefferson, Ppd.
Perry at Elida, Ppd.
Shawnee at Anna, Ppd.
Spencerville at Lima Senior, Ppd.
St. Henry at Celina, Ppd.
Swanton at Hicksville, Ppd.
Van Buren at LCC, Ppd.

Western Buckeye League:
St. Marys at Bath, Ppd.

Blanchard Valley Conference:
Hopewell-Loudon at Arlington, Ppd. To 5/20/19
Vanlue at Leipsic, Ppd. To 5/15/19

Green Meadows Conference:
Antwerp at Tinora, Ppd. To 5/20/19

Northwest Conference:
Lincolnview at Paulding, Ppd. To 5/14/19

Putnam County League:
Ottoville at Miller City, Ppd. To 5/20/19

Three Rivers Athletic Conference:
Toledo St. John's at Findlay, Ppd.

Softball:
Division II
LaGrange District:
Medina Buckeye at Oberlin Firelands, Ppd. To 5/14/19

Division III
Maumee District:
Eastwood 14, Swanton 0
Archbold 6, Otsego 4

Southwest 2 District:
at Brookville
Versailles vs. Ben Logan, Ppd. To 5/14/19 at Miami East

at Kings
East Clinton 12, Batavia Clermont Northeastern 5

Blanchard Valley Conference:
Vanlue at Leipsic, Ppd. To 5/15/19

Green Meadows Conference:
Hicksville at Ayersville, Ppd. To 5/17/19
Tinora at Fairview, Ppd.

Northwest Conference:
Lincolnview at Paulding, Ppd.

Putnam County League:
Ottoville at Miller City, Ppd. To 5/20/19

Non-Conference:
Edgerton 8, Wayne Trace 4
Kalida at Ottawa-Glandorf, Ppd.
McComb at Minster, Ppd.
Riverdale at New Riegel, Ppd.



MORE HEADLINES