gradient
goingon
Sunday, October 21st, 2018
Northwest Ohio High School Sports from Monday Night
Tuesday Apr 10, 2018 12:00am
Bryan, OH

Baseball:
Non-Conference:
Defiance 2, Lima Central Catholic 1
Anna 13, New Knoxville 0
Bath 17, Delphos Jefferson 7
Elida 14, Ayersville 2
Fort Recovery 15, Ansonia 2
Jay County 5, Coldwater 4 F/9
Kalida 9, Delphos St. John's 2
Minster 24, Covington 0 F/5
New Bremen 8, Shawnee 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 7, Wayne Trace 6
Parkway 8, Antwerp 7
Pettisville 8, Holgate 2
St. Henry 3, St. Marys 0
Tinora 8, Edon 2
Van Wert 2, Fairview 0
Versailles 11, Celina 7
Waynesfield-Goshen 7, Hardin Northern 6

Blanchard Valley Conference:
Cory-Rawson 9, Pandora-Gilboa 6
Liberty-Benton 6, Hopewell-Loudon 4
McComb 6, Leipsic 2
Riverdale 9, Arcadia 0
Van Buren 11, Arlington 1

Northern Buckeye Conference:
Genoa 8, Otsego 5
Rossford 8, Elmwood 5
Woodmore 6, Eastwood 2

Northern Lakes League:
Anthony Wayne 8, Bowling Green 1
Maumee 2, Napoleon 0
Northview 7, Perrysburg 0
Southview 4, Springfield 1

Northwest Central Conference:
Elgin 7, Perry 5
USV at Ridgemont, Ppd. Until 4/20/18

Northwest Conference:
Allen East 12, Ada 1
Crestview 5, Bluffton 1
Lincolnview 12, Spencerville 2

Northwest Ohio Athletic League:
Archbold 7, Liberty Center 0
Bryan 7, Evergreen 4
Delta 9, Patrick Henry 3
Wauseon 6, Swanton 5

Putnam County League:
Miller City 4, Fort Jennings 0
Ottoville 7, Continental 0

Three Rivers Athletic Conference:
Findlay 4, Toledo Central Catholic 2
Toledo St. Francis 4, Clay 2
Toledo St. John's 6, Fremont Ross 0
Whitmer 11, Lima Senior 9

Softball:
Non-Conference:
Antwerp 8, Kalida 1
Fairview 6, Van Wert 5
Heritage, IN 7, Wayne Trace 2
Holgate 11, Pettisville 1
Minster 15, Lima Central Catholic 0 F/5
New Bremen 18, Hardin Northern 9
Shawnee 12, Marion Local 2
St. Marys 7, Fort Recovery 2
Tinora 21, Continental 1
Wapakoneta 7, Coldwater 5

Blanchard Valley Conference:
Arcadia 18, Riverdale 1 F/5
Cory-Rawson 24, Pandora-Gilboa 13 F/5
Hopewell-Loudon 3, Liberty-Benton 2 F/8
McComb 7, Leipsic 2
Van Buren 7, Arlington 5

Northern Buckeye Conference:
Eastwood 25, Woodmore 0
Elmwood 18, Rossford 7
Lake 14, Fostoria 5
Otsego 5, Genoa 0

Northern Lakes League:
Anthony Wayne 13, Bowling Green 2
Napoleon 6, Maumee 4
Perrysburg 10, Northview 0
Springfield 4, Southview 3

Northwest Central Conference:
Elgin 6, Perry 3
USV at Ridgemont Ppd. Until 4/20/18

Northwest Conference:
Ada 16, Allen East 7
Bluffton 6, Crestview 2
Paulding 12, Columbus Grove 9 F/8

Northwest Ohio Athletic League:
Bryan 2, Evergreen 1
Liberty Center 10, Archbold 6
Patrick Henry 5, Delta 0
Wauseon 12, Swanton 0

Three Rivers Athletic Conference:
Clay 1, Toledo St. Ursula 0
Findlay 15, Toledo Central Catholic 0 F/5
Toledo Notre Dame 14, Fremont Ross 4
Whitmer 12, Lima Senior 0 F/5

Boys Tennis:
Ashland 5, Wapakoneta 0
Bryan at Bath, Ppd.
Elida 4, Lehman Catholic 1
Findlay 4, Lexington 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 5, Napoleon 0
River Valley at Kenton, Ppd.
Van Wert at Bluffton, Ppd.

(10-18-2018) • Trine Men's Soccer Falls Short of Adrian • Angola, IN
(10-15-2018) • Monday Sports Run-down
(10-13-2018) • Friday Night Football Recap
(10-12-2018) • Friday Sports Run-down
(10-06-2018) • Saturday Morning Sports Run-Down • Angola, IN
(10-02-2018) • Nation & Region Sports
(10-01-2018) • Monday Sports Run-down • Angola, IN
(09-29-2018) • Saturday Sports Run-Down
(09-19-2018) • The Panthers Clinch NECC Win Over Central Noble • Albion, IN
(09-14-2018) • Friday Night Football Scores • Angola, IN
(09-12-2018) • Lady Eagles Win in Golf • Garrett, IN
(09-12-2018) • Hamilton Falls to Angola in Volleyball Action • Angola, IN
(09-11-2018) • Northwest Ohio Sports Scores • Bryan, OH





Contact WBET
BUSINESS260/665-9554
REQUESTS260/668-HITS
COMMENTS/REQUESTS