gradient
goingon
TODAY IS Monday February 08th
(02-04-2016) • Friday, February 5th, 2016
(02-01-2016) • Tuesday, February 2nd, 2016
(02-01-2016) • Monday, February 1st, 2016
(01-29-2016) • Friday, January 29th, 2016
(01-26-2016) • Tuesday, January 26th, 2016
(01-25-2016) • Monday, January 25th, 2016
(01-21-2016) • Friday, January 22nd, 2016
(01-19-2016) • Tuesday, January 19th, 2016
(01-19-2016) • Monday, January 18th, 2016
(01-14-2016) • Friday, January 15th, 2016


MOST RECENT SPORTS ...


OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectional Draw
Sunday Feb 07, 2016 12:00am

***Division II***

AT LIMA SENIOR

UPPER BRACKET
(6) Celina vs. (7) Wapakoneta, Tues 2-23, 6:15pm
Winner vs. (2) Upper Sandusky, Fri 2-26, 6:15pm (sectional championship)

LOWER BRACKET
(9) Bryan vs. (10) Van Wert, Wed 2-23, 8:00pm
Winner vs. (3) Ottawa-Glandorf, Fri 2-26, 8:00pm (sectional championship)

AT PAULDING

UPPER BRACKET
(11) St. Marys Memorial vs. (12) Kenton, Tues 2-23, 6:15pm
Winner vs. (1) Defiance, Fri 2-26, 6:15pm (sectional championship)

LOWER BRACKET
(8) Elida vs. (5) Lima Bath, Tues 2-23, 8:00pm
Winner vs. (4) Lima Shawnee, Fri 2-26, 8:00pm (sectional championship)

Sectional winners advance to Ohio Northern Division II Districts

***Division III***

AT DEFIANCE

UPPER BRACKET
(10) Delta vs. (11) Patrick Henry, Wed 2-24, 7:00pm
Winner vs. (1) Liberty-Benton, Fri 2-26, 6:15pm (sectional championship)

LOWER BRACKET
(5) Paulding vs. (6) Tinora, Fri 2-26, 8:00pm (sectional championship)

AT WAUSEON

UPPER BRACKET
(7) Montpelier vs. (8) Fairview, Wed 2-24, 6:15pm
Winner vs. (2) Van Buren, Fri 2-26, 6:15pm (sectional championship)

LOWER BRACKET
(4) Archbold vs. (9) Liberty Center, Wed 2-24, 8:00pm
Winner vs. (3) Elmwood, Fri 2-26, 8:00pm (sectional championship)

Sectional winners advance to Napoleon Division III District

***Division IV***

AT SWANTON

UPPER BRACKET
(8) Pettisville vs. (9) Edon, Tues 2-23, 6:15pm
Winner vs. (2) Fayette, Fri 2-26, 6:15pm (sectional championship)

LOWER BRACKET
(10) Toledo Emmanuel Christian vs. (4) Edgerton, Tues 2-23, 8:00pm
Winner vs. (3) Toledo Christian, Fri 2-26, 8:00pm (sectional championship)

AT BRYAN

UPPER BRACKET
(11) Maumee Valley Country Day vs. (12) Stryker, Tues 2-23, 7:00pm
Winner vs. (1) Ayersville, Fri 2-26, 6:15pm (sectional championship)

LOWER BRACKET
(5) Hilltop vs. (7) Holgate, Wed 2-24, 6:15pm
Hicksville vs. North Central, Wed 2-24, 8:00pm
Winners meet Fri 2-26, 8:00pm for sectional championship

Sectional winners advance to Napoleon Division IV District






Contact WBET
BUSINESS260/665-9554
REQUESTS260/668-HITS
wlki@wlki.com

pfc

businesses